Dieffenbachia seguine (Jacq.) Schott [as Spathiphyllum pictum W.Bull]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 28: p. 54 (1879)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: seguine

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325833

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arum crudele Salisb.
  2. Arum regnium Rodschied ex G.F.Mey.
  3. Arum seguine Jacq.
  4. Arum seguinum L.
  5. Caladium maculatum Lodd.
  6. Caladium pictum Lodd.
  7. Caladium seguine (Jacq.) Vent.
  8. Caladium seguine (Lodd.) Sims
  9. Caladium seguinum (Jacq.) Vent.
  10. Caladium seguinum (Lodd.) Sims
  11. Dieffenbachia barraquiniana Verschaff. & Lemaire
  12. Dieffenbachia brasiliensis H.J.Veitch
  13. Dieffenbachia cognata Schott
  14. Dieffenbachia consobrina Schott
  15. Dieffenbachia conspurcata Schott
  16. Dieffenbachia decora Engl.
  17. Dieffenbachia gigantea Verschaff.
  18. Dieffenbachia gollmeriana Schott
  19. Dieffenbachia grandis Engl.
  20. Dieffenbachia illustris Voss
  21. Dieffenbachia irrorata Schott
  22. Dieffenbachia jenmanii Veitch ex Regel
  23. Dieffenbachia lineata K. Koch & C.D.Bouché
  24. Dieffenbachia lingulata Schott
  25. Dieffenbachia liturata Schott
  26. Dieffenbachia maculata (Lodd.) Sweet
  27. Dieffenbachia maculata (Lodd.) G.S. Bunting
  28. Dieffenbachia magnifica Linden & Rodigas
  29. Dieffenbachia mirabilis Verschaff. ex Engl.
  30. Dieffenbachia neglecta Schott
  31. Arum nobilis Verschaff. ex Engl.
  32. Arum picta Schott
  33. Arum picta Engl.
  34. Arum picta (Verschaff. & Lemaire) Engl.
  35. Arum picta (H.J.Veitch) Engl.
  36. Arum picta Engl.
  37. Arum picturata L.Linden & Rodigas
  38. Arum plumieri Schott
  39. Arum poeppigii Schott
  40. Arum robusta K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dieffenbachia seguine (Jacq.) Schott [as Spathiphyllum pictum W.Bull]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 28: p. 54 (1879)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2a56v4dm16b4iptpa5hce0m1m0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 04:24:21
SESSION unix time in : 1563503061
SESSION unix time out: 1563503661
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563503061
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.73.233