Vasconcellea goudotiana Triana & Planch. [as Papaya gracilis Regel]
cited name:
Papaya gracilis Regel

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 28: t. 986 (1879)

drawing:
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gracilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: goudotianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325861


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Vasconcellea gracilis hort. ex Regel
  2. Papaya goudotiana (Triana & Planch.) Kuntze
  3. Papaya gracilis Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vasconcellea goudotiana Triana & Planch. [as Papaya gracilis Regel]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 28: t. 986 (1879)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bf002uc4h28bc33qa63n9gbqd7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 09:05:15
SESSION unix time in : 1568703915
SESSION unix time out: 1568704515
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568703915
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20