Vasconcellea goudotiana Triana & Planch. [as Papaya gracilis Regel]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 28: t. 986 (1879)

drawing:
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gracilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: goudotianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325861

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Vasconcellea gracilis hort. ex Regel
  2. Papaya goudotiana (Triana & Planch.) Kuntze
  3. Papaya gracilis Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vasconcellea goudotiana Triana & Planch. [as Papaya gracilis Regel]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 28: t. 986 (1879)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uoeohp7p1nf47o8pr2ecjjk990
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 03:43:06
SESSION unix time in : 1566697386
SESSION unix time out: 1566697986
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566697386
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224