Moringa oleifera Lam.
cited name:
Moringa oleifera Lam.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 12(1): fasicle 105, t. 111 (1889)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moringaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oleiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleiferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32587


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Guilandina moringa L.
  2. Hyperanthera moringa (L.) Vahl
  3. Moringa moringa (L.) Millsp.
  4. Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner
  5. Moringa zeylanica Burmann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moringa oleifera Lam.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 12(1): fasicle 105, t. 111 (1889)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kvmabd5fdg51niql1eoso67i47
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 00:48:23
SESSION unix time in : 1571352503
SESSION unix time out: 1571353103
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571352503
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98