Philodendron bipinnatifidum Schott ex Endl.
cited name:
Philodendron bipinnatifidum Schott ex Endl.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 29: p. 353 (1880)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bipinnatifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bipinnatifidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325935


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum pinnatifidum Vell.
  2. Philodendron pygmaeum Chodat & Vischer
  3. Philodendron selloum K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron bipinnatifidum Schott ex Endl.
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 29: p. 353 (1880)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hi7h1n5ha2t402g9ba7gcjklo4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 02:47:03
SESSION unix time in : 1568681223
SESSION unix time out: 1568681823
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568681223
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139