Philodendron bipinnatifidum Schott ex Endl.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 29: t. 1029, fig. 1,2 (1880)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bipinnatifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bipinnatifidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325936

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arum pinnatifidum Vell.
  2. Philodendron pygmaeum Chodat & Vischer
  3. Philodendron selloum K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron bipinnatifidum Schott ex Endl.
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 29: t. 1029, fig. 1,2 (1880)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q8nvdq9268qhia1l876n6fmq05
SESSION date in: 2019-07-21
SESSION time in: 04:50:54
SESSION unix time in : 1563677454
SESSION unix time out: 1563678054
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563677454
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.24.100