Mammillaria barbata Engelm.
cited name:
Mammillaria barbata Engelm.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 34: t. 1208, fig. a-c (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: barbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326045


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria barbata (Cowper) J. Lode
  2. Mammillaria barbata (Cowper) J. Lode
  3. Mammillaria barbata (Cowper) J. Lode
  4. Mammillaria garessii Cowper
  5. Mammillaria morricalii Cowper
  6. Mammillaria santaclarensis Cowper

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria barbata Engelm.
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 34: t. 1208, fig. a-c (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jhr9g7c0539jfsduevou5ns1n7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 02:43:17
SESSION unix time in : 1571186597
SESSION unix time out: 1571187197
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571186597
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.191.31