Spathiphyllum cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Schott [as Anthurium dechardii Andrews]
cited name:
Anthurium dechardii Andrews

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 37: p. 141 (1888)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dechardii
epithet recognized: cannifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326065


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium dechardii Andrews
  2. Dracunculus cannifolius (Dryand. ex Sims) Raf.
  3. Massowia cannifolia (Dryand. ex Sims) K. Koch
  4. Massowia canniformis (Kunth) K. Koch
  5. Philodendron cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Sweet
  6. Pothos cannifolius Dryand. ex Sims
  7. Pothos canniformis Kunth
  8. Pothos leucophaeus Poeppig ex Engl.
  9. Pothos odoratus Anderson ex Sims
  10. Spathiphyllum bonplandii Schott
  11. Spathiphyllum candicans Poeppig
  12. Spathiphyllum cannifolium Engl.
  13. Spathiphyllum canniforme (Kunth) Engl.
  14. Spathiphyllum dechardii (Andrews) Gentil

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathiphyllum cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Schott [as Anthurium dechardii Andrews]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 37: p. 141 (1888)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: goe2pn21970ss7sn8hr4bopkr1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 02:40:52
SESSION unix time in : 1568767252
SESSION unix time out: 1568767852
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568767252
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232