Philodendron melanochrysum Linden & André [as Philodendron andreanum Devansaye]
cited name:
Philodendron andreanum Devansaye

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 37: p. 156 (1888)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: andreanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: melanochrysus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326066


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron andreanum Devansaye
  2. Philodendron grandidens auct.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron melanochrysum Linden & André [as Philodendron andreanum Devansaye]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 37: p. 156 (1888)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3590r8d2bsvm42uuk1dn0ic305
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 22:13:22
SESSION unix time in : 1576098802
SESSION unix time out: 1576099402
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576098802
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179