Aster alpinus L. var. speciosus
cited name:
Aster alpinus L.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 37: t. 1276, fig. 1 (1888) [H. Bahr]

drawing: H. Bahr
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326088


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster alpinus (Beck) Hayek
  2. Aster fallax Tamamsch.
  3. Aster hispanicus Coincy
  4. Aster korshinskyi Tamamsch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aster alpinus L. var. speciosus
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 37: t. 1276, fig. 1 (1888) [H. Bahr]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jc76rv2dehbovi1hnl3o4n5uo2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 04:44:08
SESSION unix time in : 1575690248
SESSION unix time out: 1575690848
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575690248
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219