Echinocactus texensis Hopffer
cited name:
Echinocactus texensis Hopffer

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 37: t. 1286 (1888)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: texensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: texensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326119


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus courantianus Lemaire ex Labour.
  2. Echinocactus lindheimeri Engelm. & A. Gray
  3. Echinocactus platycephalus Muehlenpf.
  4. Homalocephala texensis (Hopffer) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus texensis Hopffer
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 37: t. 1286 (1888)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8ngpklnpha4rdo3o6ufqqer136
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 19:32:32
SESSION unix time in : 1574188352
SESSION unix time out: 1574188952
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574188352
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168