Echinopsis cristata Salm-Dyck
cited name:
Echinopsis cristata Salm-Dyck

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 38: p. 287 (1889) [A. Heinzel]

drawing: A. Heinzel
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cristatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cristatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326162


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinopsis cristata Hook.
  2. Echinopsis misleyi Labour.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis cristata Salm-Dyck
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 38: p. 287 (1889) [A. Heinzel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a759j1kbkfs2c8t8f3k8mach53
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 03:09:48
SESSION unix time in : 1576375788
SESSION unix time out: 1576376388
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576375788
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159