Spathiphyllum cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Schott [as Anthurium dechardii Andrews]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 38: p. 325, fig. 52 (1889)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dechardii
epithet recognized: cannifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326167

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium dechardii Andrews
  2. Dracunculus cannifolius (Dryand. ex Sims) Raf.
  3. Massowia cannifolia (Dryand. ex Sims) K. Koch
  4. Massowia canniformis (Kunth) K. Koch
  5. Philodendron cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Sweet
  6. Pothos cannifolius Dryand. ex Sims
  7. Pothos canniformis Kunth
  8. Pothos leucophaeus Poeppig ex Engl.
  9. Pothos odoratus Anderson ex Sims
  10. Spathiphyllum bonplandii Schott
  11. Spathiphyllum candicans Poeppig
  12. Spathiphyllum cannifolium Engl.
  13. Spathiphyllum canniforme (Kunth) Engl.
  14. Spathiphyllum dechardii (Andrews) Gentil

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathiphyllum cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Schott [as Anthurium dechardii Andrews]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 38: p. 325, fig. 52 (1889)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 50i89ng188q6974jrjd0rsg0e0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 12:35:48
SESSION unix time in : 1563791748
SESSION unix time out: 1563792348
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563791748
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.28.84