Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos australis Drude & Brandt]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 38: p. 452 (1889)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: australis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: romanzoffianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326180

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Cham.) Becc.
  2. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Mart.) Becc.
  3. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Drude) Becc.
  4. Arecastrum romanzoffianum Becc.
  5. Cocos acrocomioides Drude
  6. Cocos arechavaletana Barb. Rodr.
  7. Cocos australis Drude & Brandt
  8. Cocos australis Mart.
  9. Cocos botryophora Drude
  10. Cocos datil Drude & Griseb.
  11. Cocos geriba Barb. Rodr.
  12. Cocos martiana Drude & Glaz.
  13. Cocos plumosa Hook.f.
  14. Cocos romanzoffiana Cham.
  15. Cocos romanzoffiana (Hook.f.) A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos australis Drude & Brandt]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 38: p. 452 (1889)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7evkg6rha65r2gdunsl08ktfj1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 12:02:59
SESSION unix time in : 1563789779
SESSION unix time out: 1563790379
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563789779
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.28.84