Lepismium warmingianum (Schumann) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis warmingiana Schumann]
cited name:
Rhipsalis warmingiana Schumann

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 41: p. 9 (1892)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: warmingianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: warmingianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326284


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rhipsalis linearis Schumann
  2. Rhipsalis warmingiana Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepismium warmingianum (Schumann) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis warmingiana Schumann]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 41: p. 9 (1892)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tofbs7c4gfj5fsqn6vk75iaks3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 05:31:08
SESSION unix time in : 1576384268
SESSION unix time out: 1576384868
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576384268
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223