Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus nycticalis Link]
cited name:
Cereus nycticalis Link

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 41: p. 92 (1892)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: nycticalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326292


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus grandiflorus L.
  2. Cereus antoinii Pfeiff.
  3. Cereus grandiflorus (L.) Miller
  4. Cereus grandiflorus (Schumann) L.D.Benson
  5. Cereus hondurensis Schumann
  6. Cereus kunthianus Salm-Dyck
  7. Cereus nycticalis Link
  8. Cereus nycticalis Schumann
  9. Cereus obtusus Pfeiff.
  10. Cereus rosaceus Pfeiff.
  11. Cereus uranos (auct.) Schelle
  12. Selenicereus grandiflorus (Schumann) Ralf Bauer
  13. Selenicereus kunthianus (hort. ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus nycticalis Link]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 41: p. 92 (1892)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0rbijptvmr9q82d6g0h1fp7aj6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:49:01
SESSION unix time in : 1568800141
SESSION unix time out: 1568800741
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568800141
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150