Philodendron verrucosum L.Mathieu ex Schott
cited name:
Philodendron verrucosum L.Mathieu ex Schott

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 42: t. 1390 (1893)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: verrucosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verrucosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326365


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron carderi auct.
  2. Philodendron daguense Linden & André
  3. Philodendron discolor K.Krause
  4. Philodendron lindenii Engl.
  5. Philodendron pilatonense Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron verrucosum L.Mathieu ex Schott
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 42: t. 1390 (1893)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k0cmkvckt02ng0is8kc2f3bqc6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 05:28:16
SESSION unix time in : 1571369296
SESSION unix time out: 1571369896
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571369296
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87