Ludovia lancifolia Brongn. [as Ludovia crenifolia Drude]
cited name:
Ludovia crenifolia Drude

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 42: p. 343 (1893)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crenifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lancifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326371


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica crenifolia Mart. ex Drude
  2. Carludovica disticha Neumann
  3. Carludovica lancifolia Hort. Paris ex H. Wend.
  4. Ludovia crenifolia Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ludovia lancifolia Brongn. [as Ludovia crenifolia Drude]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 42: p. 343 (1893)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mspjm29qvhhcf2t5lfmvcaiqs5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 03:06:42
SESSION unix time in : 1568768802
SESSION unix time out: 1568769402
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568768802
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232