Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus grandiflorus (L.) Miller]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 42: p. 541 (1893)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326384

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus grandiflorus L.
  2. Cereus antoinii Pfeiff.
  3. Cereus grandiflorus (L.) Miller
  4. Cereus grandiflorus (Schumann) L.D.Benson
  5. Cereus hondurensis Schumann
  6. Cereus kunthianus Salm-Dyck
  7. Cereus nycticalis Link
  8. Cereus nycticalis Schumann
  9. Cereus obtusus Pfeiff.
  10. Cereus rosaceus Pfeiff.
  11. Cereus uranos (auct.) Schelle
  12. Selenicereus grandiflorus (Schumann) Ralf Bauer
  13. Selenicereus kunthianus (hort. ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus grandiflorus (L.) Miller]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 42: p. 541 (1893)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g0uratllt8h9mp8a8s9rh6oug5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 05:40:33
SESSION unix time in : 1566445233
SESSION unix time out: 1566445833
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566445233
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6