Coryphantha macromeris (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria macromeris Engelm.]
cited name:
Mammillaria macromeris Engelm.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 42: p. 543, fig. 111 (1893)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: macromeris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: macromeris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326385


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha pirtlei Werderm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha macromeris (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria macromeris Engelm.]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 42: p. 543, fig. 111 (1893)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hc9l6lfcan4qkgf4et2c9frms0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 03:21:49
SESSION unix time in : 1575685309
SESSION unix time out: 1575685909
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575685309
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40