Coryphantha macromeris (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria macromeris Engelm.]
cited name:
Mammillaria macromeris Engelm.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 42: p. 543, fig. 111 (1893)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: macromeris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: macromeris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326385


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha pirtlei Werderm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha macromeris (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria macromeris Engelm.]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 42: p. 543, fig. 111 (1893)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qmn3kd8lpqpfdius10p9h3a4p4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 00:56:29
SESSION unix time in : 1575762989
SESSION unix time out: 1575763589
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575762989
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208