Echinopsis macrogona (Salm-Dyck) Friedrich & G.D.Rowley [as Cereus macrogonus Salm-Dyck]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 40 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrogonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrogonus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32652

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus macrogonus Salm-Dyck
  2. Trichocereus macrogonus (Salm-Dyck) Riccob.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis macrogona (Salm-Dyck) Friedrich & G.D.Rowley [as Cereus macrogonus Salm-Dyck]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 40 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jm4pq7mvln1rpelkoolpq3o362
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 04:25:49
SESSION unix time in : 1566440749
SESSION unix time out: 1566441349
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566440749
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6