Schlumbergera truncata (Haw.) Moran [as Zygocactus truncatus (Haw.) Schumann]
cited name:
Zygocactus truncatus (Haw.) Schumann

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 46 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: truncatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: truncatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32659


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff.
  2. Zygocactus truncatus (Haw.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schlumbergera truncata (Haw.) Moran [as Zygocactus truncatus (Haw.) Schumann]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 46 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jguju3r9b1gaiff3t18kp5v0f4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:25:18
SESSION unix time in : 1569252318
SESSION unix time out: 1569252918
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569252318
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123