Sedum cyaneum J. Rudolph

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 28: t. 972, fig. 2 (1879)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cyaneus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cyaneus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326596

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hylotelephium cyaneum H. Ohba

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum cyaneum J. Rudolph
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 28: t. 972, fig. 2 (1879)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r2hafd4fp0rga7ei9avf3r4k27
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 02:28:02
SESSION unix time in : 1566692882
SESSION unix time out: 1566693482
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566692882
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224