Hatiora salicornioides Britton & Rose [as Hariota salicornioides DC.]
cited name:
Hariota salicornioides DC.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 52 (1890 )

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: salicornioides
epithet recognized: salicornioides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32668


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus salicornioides (Haw.) Link & Otto
  2. Hariota salicornioides DC.
  3. Rhipsalis salicornioides Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hatiora salicornioides Britton & Rose [as Hariota salicornioides DC.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 52 (1890 )
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 830rm9douq8namt3lcpemi5550
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 03:58:15
SESSION unix time in : 1576378695
SESSION unix time out: 1576379295
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576378696
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159