Fritillaria affinis (Schultes & Schultes f.) Sealy
cited name:
Fritillaria affinis (Schultes & Schultes f.) Sealy

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, 2nd series, vol. 17(3): t. 395 (1984)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: affinis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: affinis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:

view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326769


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lilium affine Schultes & Schultes f.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria affinis (Schultes & Schultes f.) Sealy
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, 2nd series, vol. 17(3): t. 395 (1984)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: farfq0d43e8n8keb0fs0p4pqp6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 00:09:44
SESSION unix time in : 1576364984
SESSION unix time out: 1576365584
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576364984
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159