Rhipsalis clavata F.A.C.Weber

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, 2nd series, vol. 19(3): t. 446 (1984)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: clavatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: clavatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:

view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326832


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erythrorhipsalis clavata (F.A.C.Weber) Doweld
  2. Hariota clavata F.A.C.Weber ex Britton & Rose
  3. Hariota clavata (Loefgr.) A.Cast.
  4. Hatiora clavata (A.A. Weber) Moran

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis clavata F.A.C.Weber
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, 2nd series, vol. 19(3): t. 446 (1984)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bjpgtbisfedpbg4j4r0a5l0ea1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 07:34:38
SESSION unix time in : 1568525678
SESSION unix time out: 1568526278
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568525679
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184