Fritillaria koidzumiana Ohwi
cited name:
Fritillaria koidzumiana Ohwi

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, 2nd series, vol. 22(3): t. 535 (1984)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: koidzumianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: koidzumianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:

view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326937


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria japonica (Ohwi) H.Hara & Kanai

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria koidzumiana Ohwi
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, 2nd series, vol. 22(3): t. 535 (1984)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aoqjh4ogghpep9nq3c15lpuo72
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 05:23:45
SESSION unix time in : 1576297425
SESSION unix time out: 1576298025
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576297425
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159