Fritillaria gibbosa Boiss.
cited name:
Fritillaria gibbosa Boiss.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, 2nd series, vol. 24(1): t. 581 (1984)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gibbosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gibbosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:

view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326993


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria garelinii (Boiss.) Bornm.
  2. Fritillaria karelinii (Boiss.) Bornm.
  3. Fritillaria pterocarpa Stocks
  4. Rhinopetalum boissieri Klatt
  5. Rhinopetalum gibbosum (Boiss.) Losinsk. & Vved.
  6. Rhinopetalum triste Eversm. ex Ledeb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria gibbosa Boiss.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, 2nd series, vol. 24(1): t. 581 (1984)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bip6raq02v0pfre79m78fnfdb1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 01:51:42
SESSION unix time in : 1576284702
SESSION unix time out: 1576285302
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576284703
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211