Myrmephytum selebicum (Becc.) Becc. [as Myrmecodia selebica Becc.]

O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 8 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]

drawing: O. Beccari
engraving: Puccioni

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: selebicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: selebicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327426

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Myrmecodia selebica Becc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Myrmephytum selebicum (Becc.) Becc. [as Myrmecodia selebica Becc.]
O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 8 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v3bmnn26l49qvvkc86ubro9r12
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 02:43:15
SESSION unix time in : 1566693795
SESSION unix time out: 1566694395
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566693795
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224