Myrmephytum selebicum (Becc.) Becc. [as Myrmecodia selebica Becc.]
cited name:
Myrmecodia selebica Becc.

O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 9 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]

drawing: O. Beccari
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: selebicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: selebicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327427


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Myrmecodia selebica Becc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Myrmephytum selebicum (Becc.) Becc. [as Myrmecodia selebica Becc.]
O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 9 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1j5su7lo11hdhkolk6ud0j9u11
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:26:36
SESSION unix time in : 1575717996
SESSION unix time out: 1575718596
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575717996
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124