Myrmecodia alata Becc.
cited name:
Myrmecodia alata Becc.

O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 18 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]

drawing: O. Beccari
engraving: Puccioni

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: alatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327436


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Myrmecodia aruensis Becc.
  2. Myrmecodia prolifera Merr. & L.M.Perry

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Myrmecodia alata Becc.
O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 18 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r55p03nbgcl16qq4q7ou5adsn6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:07:09
SESSION unix time in : 1576231629
SESSION unix time out: 1576232229
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576231629
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144