Myrmecodia alata Becc. [as Myrmecodia aruensis Becc.]

O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 19, fig. 1 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]

drawing: O. Beccari
engraving: Puccioni

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aruensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: alatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327437

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Myrmecodia aruensis Becc.
  2. Myrmecodia prolifera Merr. & L.M.Perry

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Myrmecodia alata Becc. [as Myrmecodia aruensis Becc.]
O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 19, fig. 1 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pqjfff99ae55kl8hn1ituil494
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 21:46:37
SESSION unix time in : 1566675997
SESSION unix time out: 1566676597
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566675997
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77