Hydnophytum kejense Becc.

O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 31 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]

drawing: O. Beccari
engraving: Puccioni

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: kejensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: kejensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327449

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hydnophytum keiense Becc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydnophytum kejense Becc.
O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 31 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 31kdm3m9ls74gi0su5l3pgj1j1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 11:20:15
SESSION unix time in : 1566465615
SESSION unix time out: 1566466215
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566465615
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6