Hydnophytum oblongum (Benth.) Becc.

O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 33, fig. 1-7 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]

drawing: O. Beccari
engraving: Puccioni

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: oblongus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oblongus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327451

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lasiostoma oblongum Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydnophytum oblongum (Benth.) Becc.
O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 33, fig. 1-7 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 006bhhpvcn03n3ofte7cst6914
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 02:57:23
SESSION unix time in : 1566694643
SESSION unix time out: 1566695243
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566694643
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224