Hydnophytum inerme (Gaudich.) Bremek. [as Hydnophytum gaudichaudii Becc.]

O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 35, fig. 1-9 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]

drawing: O. Beccari
engraving: Puccioni

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gaudichaudii
epithet recognized: inermis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327453

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hydnophytum gaudichaudii Becc.
  2. Myrmecodia inermis Gaudich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydnophytum inerme (Gaudich.) Bremek. [as Hydnophytum gaudichaudii Becc.]
O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 35, fig. 1-9 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8nk608p3a1h980o7tnsoqqv557
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:41:29
SESSION unix time in : 1566700889
SESSION unix time out: 1566701489
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566700889
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171