Hydnophytum formicarum Jack var. montanum
cited name:
Hydnophytum formicarum Jack

O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 47, fig. 1-11 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]

drawing: O. Beccari
engraving: O. Puccioni

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: formicarus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: formicarus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327464


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hydnophytum blumei Becc.
  2. Hydnophytum borneense Becc.
  3. Hydnophytum formicarum Boerl.
  4. Hydnophytum formicarum (Becc.) Becc.
  5. Hydnophytum formicarum (Becc.) Becc.
  6. Hydnophytum formicarum Becc.
  7. Hydnophytum formicarum Becc.
  8. Hydnophytum formicarum (Becc.) Boerl.
  9. Hydnophytum formicarum (Miq.) Becc.
  10. Hydnophytum formicarum (Miq.) Becc.
  11. Hydnophytum formicarum Becc.
  12. Hydnophytum formicarum Becc.
  13. Hydnophytum formicarum Becc.
  14. Hydnophytum formicarum (Becc.) Boerl.
  15. Hydnophytum formicarum (Becc.) Boerl.
  16. Hydnophytum montanum Blume
  17. Hydnophytum montanum Miq.
  18. Lasiostoma formicarum (Jack) Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydnophytum formicarum Jack var. montanum
O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 47, fig. 1-11 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9gnbtgtids26snmko1va7fu244
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:06:20
SESSION unix time in : 1576231580
SESSION unix time out: 1576232180
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576231580
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144