Hydnophytum formicarum Jack

O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 48, fig. 1-8 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]

drawing: O. Beccari
engraving: O. Puccioni

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: formicarus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: formicarus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327465

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hydnophytum blumei Becc.
  2. Hydnophytum borneense Becc.
  3. Hydnophytum formicarum Boerl.
  4. Hydnophytum formicarum (Becc.) Becc.
  5. Hydnophytum formicarum (Becc.) Becc.
  6. Hydnophytum formicarum Becc.
  7. Hydnophytum formicarum Becc.
  8. Hydnophytum formicarum (Becc.) Boerl.
  9. Hydnophytum formicarum (Miq.) Becc.
  10. Hydnophytum formicarum (Miq.) Becc.
  11. Hydnophytum formicarum Becc.
  12. Hydnophytum formicarum Becc.
  13. Hydnophytum formicarum Becc.
  14. Hydnophytum formicarum (Becc.) Boerl.
  15. Hydnophytum formicarum (Becc.) Boerl.
  16. Hydnophytum montanum Blume
  17. Hydnophytum montanum Miq.
  18. Lasiostoma formicarum (Jack) Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydnophytum formicarum Jack
O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 48, fig. 1-8 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: egq83fkmsf2vqmnjs17g89tu55
SESSION date in: 2019-08-21
SESSION time in: 06:14:43
SESSION unix time in : 1566360883
SESSION unix time out: 1566361483
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566360883
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77