Hydnophytum formicarum Jack var. dubium

O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 51 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]

drawing: O. Beccari
engraving: O. Puccioni

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: formicarus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: formicarus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327468

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hydnophytum blumei Becc.
  2. Hydnophytum borneense Becc.
  3. Hydnophytum formicarum Boerl.
  4. Hydnophytum formicarum (Becc.) Becc.
  5. Hydnophytum formicarum (Becc.) Becc.
  6. Hydnophytum formicarum Becc.
  7. Hydnophytum formicarum Becc.
  8. Hydnophytum formicarum (Becc.) Boerl.
  9. Hydnophytum formicarum (Miq.) Becc.
  10. Hydnophytum formicarum (Miq.) Becc.
  11. Hydnophytum formicarum Becc.
  12. Hydnophytum formicarum Becc.
  13. Hydnophytum formicarum Becc.
  14. Hydnophytum formicarum (Becc.) Boerl.
  15. Hydnophytum formicarum (Becc.) Boerl.
  16. Hydnophytum montanum Blume
  17. Hydnophytum montanum Miq.
  18. Lasiostoma formicarum (Jack) Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydnophytum formicarum Jack var. dubium
O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 51 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n81ube2skpej1v1lm98k8178f7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 20:34:55
SESSION unix time in : 1566671695
SESSION unix time out: 1566672295
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566671695
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76