Myrmecodia tuberosa Jack [as Myrmecodia salomonensis Becc.]

O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 53, fig. 1 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]

drawing: O. Beccari
engraving: O. Puccioni

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: salomonensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tuberosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327470

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lasiostoma tuberosum (Jack) Sprengel
  2. Myrmecodia amboinensis Becc.
  3. Myrmecodia apoensis Elmer
  4. Myrmecodia armata DC.
  5. Myrmecodia bullosa Becc.
  6. Myrmecodia dahlii Schumann
  7. Myrmecodia echinata F. Muell.
  8. Myrmecodia echinata Gaudich.
  9. Myrmecodia goramensis Becc.
  10. Myrmecodia hispida A. Rich.
  11. Myrmecodia inermis DC.
  12. Myrmecodia kandariensis Becc.
  13. Myrmecodia lanceolata Valeton
  14. Myrmecodia menadensis Becc.
  15. Myrmecodia muelleri Becc.
  16. Myrmecodia oninensis Becc.
  17. Myrmecodia paucispina Valeton
  18. Myrmecodia peekelii Valeton
  19. Myrmecodia pentasperma Schumann
  20. Myrmecodia pulvinata Becc.
  21. Myrmecodia rumphii Becc.
  22. Myrmecodia salomonensis Becc.
  23. Myrmecodia sibuyanensis Elmer
  24. Myrmecodia sorsogonensis Elmer
  25. Myrmecodia tuberosa Becc. ex Treub
  26. Myrmecodia urdanetensis Elmer
  27. Myrmecodia vivipara Warb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Myrmecodia tuberosa Jack [as Myrmecodia salomonensis Becc.]
O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 53, fig. 1 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4087b1ace49thbu5u1l9r7dac1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:56:50
SESSION unix time in : 1566806210
SESSION unix time out: 1566806810
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566806210
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6