Squamellaria imberbis (A. Gray) Becc.
cited name:
Squamellaria imberbis (A. Gray) Becc.

O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 46, fig. 1-12 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]

drawing: O. Beccari
engraving: Sampaolo

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: imberbis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: imberbis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327472


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Myrmecodia imberbis A. Gray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Squamellaria imberbis (A. Gray) Becc.
O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 46, fig. 1-12 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1mh3tp3tn51oins7dgta2tglv0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 12:04:38
SESSION unix time in : 1576235078
SESSION unix time out: 1576235678
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576235078
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144