Hydnophytum moseleyanum Becc.

O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 35, fig. 10-14 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]

drawing: O. Beccari
engraving: Puccioni

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: moseleyanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: moseleyanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327543

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hydnophytum montanum Scheff.
  2. Hydnophytum moseleyanum Becc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydnophytum moseleyanum Becc.
O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 35, fig. 10-14 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7a2os9kl7fl7odkr9m7fgf0kj2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:29:47
SESSION unix time in : 1566631787
SESSION unix time out: 1566632387
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566631787
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4