Hydnophytum moseleyanum Becc. var. teijsmannii

O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 35, fig. 15-20 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]

drawing: O. Beccari
engraving: Puccioni

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: moseleyanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: moseleyanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327544

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hydnophytum montanum Scheff.
  2. Hydnophytum moseleyanum Becc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydnophytum moseleyanum Becc. var. teijsmannii
O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 35, fig. 15-20 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aj0u8qk421qknpjo2p1ilrrae2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 11:33:38
SESSION unix time in : 1566466418
SESSION unix time out: 1566467018
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566466418
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6