Hydnophytum andamanense Becc.
cited name:
Hydnophytum andamanense Becc.

O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 38, fig. 11-18 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]

drawing: O. Beccari
engraving: Puccioni

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: andamanensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: andamanensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327546


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hydnophytum formicarum Kurz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydnophytum andamanense Becc.
O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 38, fig. 11-18 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l72vlecjqg5i0lemst5libfqh5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:47:19
SESSION unix time in : 1575877639
SESSION unix time out: 1575878239
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575877639
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49