Hydnophytum longiflorum A. Gray [as Hydnophytum horneanum Becc.]

O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 43, fig. 15-25 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]

drawing: O. Beccari
engraving: O. Puccioni

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: horneanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327549

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hydnophytum horneanum Becc.
  2. Hydnophytum tenuiflorum Becc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydnophytum longiflorum A. Gray [as Hydnophytum horneanum Becc.]
O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 43, fig. 15-25 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r1ehaq9367descljnbmjcgo6c4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 08:57:09
SESSION unix time in : 1566716229
SESSION unix time out: 1566716829
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566716229
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6