Hydnophytum grandiflorum Becc.
cited name:
Hydnophytum grandiflorum Becc.

O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 44, fig. 13-25 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]

drawing: O. Beccari
engraving: O. Puccioni

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327550


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Myrmecodia vitiensis Seemann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydnophytum grandiflorum Becc.
O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 44, fig. 13-25 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t6efvb4f04fm3ehtpsv407iu11
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 20:19:28
SESSION unix time in : 1575746368
SESSION unix time out: 1575746968
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575746368
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226