Hydnophytum formicarum Jack var. dubium
cited name:
Hydnophytum formicarum Jack

O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 52, fig. 2 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]

drawing: O. Beccari
engraving: O. Puccioni

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: formicarus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: formicarus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327557


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hydnophytum blumei Becc.
  2. Hydnophytum borneense Becc.
  3. Hydnophytum formicarum Boerl.
  4. Hydnophytum formicarum (Becc.) Becc.
  5. Hydnophytum formicarum (Becc.) Becc.
  6. Hydnophytum formicarum Becc.
  7. Hydnophytum formicarum Becc.
  8. Hydnophytum formicarum (Becc.) Boerl.
  9. Hydnophytum formicarum (Miq.) Becc.
  10. Hydnophytum formicarum (Miq.) Becc.
  11. Hydnophytum formicarum Becc.
  12. Hydnophytum formicarum Becc.
  13. Hydnophytum formicarum Becc.
  14. Hydnophytum formicarum (Becc.) Boerl.
  15. Hydnophytum formicarum (Becc.) Boerl.
  16. Hydnophytum montanum Blume
  17. Hydnophytum montanum Miq.
  18. Lasiostoma formicarum (Jack) Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydnophytum formicarum Jack var. dubium
O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 52, fig. 2 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ai1b1nvpdspqkks94bpaoj4ps5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 03:28:08
SESSION unix time in : 1575772088
SESSION unix time out: 1575772688
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575772088
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89