Squamellaria wilsonii (Horne ex Baker) Becc.

O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 46, fig. 13-21 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]

drawing: O. Beccari
engraving: Sampaolo

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: wilsonii
epithet recognized: wilsonii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327563

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hydnophytum wilsonii Horne ex Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Squamellaria wilsonii (Horne ex Baker) Becc.
O. Beccari, Malesia, vol. 2: t. 46, fig. 13-21 (1884-1886) [O. Beccari]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 83ovjeo58kukcr3u5uc66t7pr2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 11:58:54
SESSION unix time in : 1566467934
SESSION unix time out: 1566468534
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566467934
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6