Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.
cited name:
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.

Sir Dietrich Brandis, Illustrations of he forest flora of North-west and Central India [Atlas], t. 26 (1874) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving: W.H. Fitch

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: procerus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: procerus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327679


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia procera (Roxb.) Baker
  2. Albizia procera E.Fourn.
  3. Mimosa coriaria Blanco
  4. Mimosa elata Roxb.
  5. Mimosa procera Roxb.
  6. Feuilleea procera (Roxb.) Kuntze
  7. Acacia elata Voigt
  8. Acacia procera (Roxb.) Willd.
  9. Acacia procera (Roxb.) Baker
  10. Acacia procera E.Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.
Sir Dietrich Brandis, Illustrations of he forest flora of North-west and Central India [Atlas], t. 26 (1874) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3d644op9pbba10qdudlae0cto6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 04:21:43
SESSION unix time in : 1573528903
SESSION unix time out: 1573529503
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573528903
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.226.211