Magnolia hodgsonii (Hook.f. & Thomson) H.Keng [as Talauma hodgsonii Hook.f. & Thomson]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 8, fig. 1 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hodgsonii
epithet recognized: hodgsonii

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327726

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Talauma hodgsonii Hook.f. & Thomson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia hodgsonii (Hook.f. & Thomson) H.Keng [as Talauma hodgsonii Hook.f. & Thomson]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 8, fig. 1 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1505866532
current unix time :1505866532
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: